chicago shows: twenty twenty two

  • 01.15 – The Dodos @ Empty Bottle
  • 01.19 – Best Coast @ Metro
  • 01.20 – Lomelda + CARM @ Lincoln Hall
  • 01.21 – Blue Hawaii @ Empty Bottle
  • 01.21 – Sam Evian @ Schubas
  • 01.22 – Liam Kazar @ Metro
  • 01.22 – Guster + Ben Kweller @ The Riv
  • 01.23 – Mother Mother @ Metro
  • 01.27 – Punch Brothers + Madison Cunningham
  • 02.01 – Washed Out @ Metro
  • 02.02 – STFKR + Undercover Dream Lovers @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.07 – Dodie + Lizzy McAlpine @ The Riv
  • 02.08 – Pinegrove @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.09 – Pinegrove @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.15 – Lucy Dacus @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.16 – Low @ Metro
  • 02.20 – Squirrel Flower @ Schubas
  • 02.21 – Waxahatchee + Madi Diaz @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.22 – Faye Webster @ Metro
  • 02.25 – The Weather Station + Helena Deland @ Lincoln Hall
  • 02.26 – Shame @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.27 – The Staves @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.04 – Illuminati Hotties + Lenne Lily @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.04 – Brett Dennen @ Park West
  • 03.04 – Wet Leg @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.08 – Besnard Lakes @ Empty Bottle
  • 03.09 – La Luz @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.09 – Manchester Orchestra @ The Riv
  • 03.10 – Clairo + Arlo Parks @ The Riv
  • 03.11 – Hiss Golden Messenger @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.11 – Clairo + Arlo Parks @ The Riv
  • 03.12 – Parquet Courts + Mdou Moctar @ The Riv
  • 03.13 – Cold Cave @ The Riv
  • 03.15 – The Districts @ Metro
  • 03.16 – Cults @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.16 – The Tallest Man on Earth @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.17 – Caroline Rose @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.18 – Gregory Alan Isakov @ The Riv
  • 03.18 – Car Seat Headrest @ The Vic
  • 03.19 – Death From Above 1979 @ Metro
  • 03.19 – Car Seat Headrest @ The Vic
  • 03.20 – Animal Collective @ The Vic
  • 03.23 – black midi + Nnamdi @ Metro
  • 03.24 – Andy Shauf + Cassandra Jenkins @ The Vic
  • 03.25 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.26 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.27 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.29 – Perfume Genius + Hand Habits @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.31 – James Vincent McMorrow @ Metro
  • 04.01 – Sasami @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.06 – Lera Lynn @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.06 – We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Thalia Hall
  • 04.12 – Mogwai @ Metro
  • 04.14 – Snail Mail @ The Riv
  • 04.15 – Mat Kearney @ The Riv
  • 04.20 – Yumi Zouma @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.24 – Nick Leng @ The Vic
  • 04.25 – Big Thief @ The Riv
  • 04.29 – Fruit Bats + Johanna Samuels @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.03 – Molly Burch @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.03 – Gang Of Youths @ Metro
  • 05.05 – Hovvdy + Molly Parden @ Beat Kitchen
  • 05.09 – Helado Negro @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.10 – The KVB @ Empty Bottle
  • 05.12 – Destroyer @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.14 – Widowspeak @ Beat Kitchen
  • 05.15 – Sondre Lerche @ City Winery
  • 05.31 – Born Ruffians @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.31 – The Antlers @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.02 – Olafur Arnalds @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.03 – Son Lux @ Metro
  • 06.03 – Aldous Harding @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.14 – Still Corners @ Lincoln Hall