chicago shows: twenty twenty two

  • 01.15 – The Dodos @ Empty Bottle
  • 01.19 – Best Coast @ Metro
  • 01.20 – Lomelda + CARM @ Lincoln Hall
  • 01.22 – Liam Kazar @ Metro
  • 01.22 – Guster + Ben Kweller @ The Riv
  • 01.23 – Mother Mother @ Metro
  • 01.27 – Punch Brothers + Madison Cunningham
  • 02.01 – Washed Out @ Metro
  • 02.07 – Dodie + Lizzy McAlpine @ The Riv
  • 02.08 – Pinegrove @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.09 – Pinegrove @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.15 – Lucy Dacus @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.16 – Low @ Metro
  • 02.20 – Squirrel Flower @ Schubas
  • 02.21 – Waxahatchee + Madi Diaz @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.22 – Faye Webster @ Metro
  • 02.25 – The Weather Station + Helena Deland @ Lincoln Hall
  • 02.26 – Shame @ Thalia Hall
  • 02.27 – The Staves @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.04 – Illuminati Hotties + Lenne Lily @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.04 – Brett Dennen @ Park West
  • 03.04 – Wet Leg @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.08 – Besnard Lakes @ Empty Bottle
  • 03.09 – La Luz @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.09 – Manchester Orchestra @ The Riv
  • 03.10 – Clairo + Arlo Parks @ The Riv
  • 03.11 – Hiss Golden Messenger @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.11 – Clairo + Arlo Parks @ The Riv
  • 03.12 – Parquet Courts + Mdou Moctar @ The Riv
  • 03.13 – Cold Cave @ The Riv
  • 03.15 – The Districts @ Metro
  • 03.16 – Cults @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.16 – The Tallest Man on Earth @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.17 – Caroline Rose @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.18 – Gregory Alan Isakov @ The Riv
  • 03.18 – Car Seat Headrest @ The Vic
  • 03.19 – Death From Above 1979 @ Metro
  • 03.19 – Car Seat Headrest @ The Vic
  • 03.20 – Liza Anne @ Beat Kitchen
  • 03.20 – Animal Collective @ The Vic
  • 03.21 – Iron & Wine @ Space
  • 03.22 – Iron & Wine @ Space
  • 03.23 – black midi + Nnamdi @ Metro
  • 03.24 – Ratboys @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.24 – Andy Shauf + Cassandra Jenkins @ The Vic
  • 03.25 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.26 – Pip Blom @ Beat Kitchen
  • 03.26 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.27 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.27 – Clap Your Hand Say Yeah @ Space
  • 03.29 – Perfume Genius + Hand Habits @ Thalia Hall
  • 03.30 – Deeper @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.31 – Deeper @ Lincoln Hall
  • 03.31 – James Vincent McMorrow @ Metro
  • 04.01 – Sasami @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.01 – National of Language + Duck LTD. @ Thalia Hall
  • 04.06 – Penny & Sparrow + Lera Lynn @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.06 – We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Thalia Hall
  • 04.09 – Hurray For The Riff Raff @ Thalia Hall
  • 04.10 – Tre Burt @ Schubas
  • 04.12 – Mogwai @ Metro
  • 04.14 – Daniel Rossen @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.14 – Snail Mail @ The Riv
  • 04.15 – Mat Kearney @ The Riv
  • 04.20 – Yumi Zouma @ Lincoln Hall
  • 04.22 – Bedouine @ Space
  • 04.23 – Bedouine @ Space
  • 04.23 – Typhoon + CARM @ Thalia Hall
  • 04.24 – Nick Leng @ The Vic
  • 04.25 – Big Thief @ The Riv
  • 04.27 – Loving @ Sleeping Village
  • 04.29 – Fruit Bats + Johanna Samuels @ Thalia Hall
  • 04.30 – S. Carey @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.01 – Pedro The Lion @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.03 – Molly Burch @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.03 – Gang Of Youths @ Metro
  • 05.05 – Hovvdy + Molly Parden @ Beat Kitchen
  • 05.08 – Strand of Oaks @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.09 – Helado Negro @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.10 – The KVB @ Empty Bottle
  • 05.11 – Sam Evian @ Schubas
  • 05.11 – Sorry + Sleaford Mods @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.11 – Cut Copy @ The Vic
  • 05.12 – Sam Evian + Liam Kazar @ Hideout
  • 05.12 – Destroyer @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.14 – Widowspeak @ Beat Kitchen
  • 05.15 – Sondre Lerche @ City Winery
  • 05.16 – Jens Lekman @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.17 – The Mountain Goats @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.18 – The Mountain Goats @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.19 – The Mountain Goats @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.21 – Mason Jennings @ Space
  • 05.25 – Lomelda @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.27 – Kurt Vile @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.28 – Kurt Vile @ Thalia Hall
  • 05.31 – Born Ruffians @ Lincoln Hall
  • 05.31 – The Antlers @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.02 – Olafur Arnalds @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.03 – Son Lux @ Metro
  • 06.03 – Cut Worms @ Sleeping Village
  • 06.03 – Aldous Harding @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.04 – Battles @ Lincoln Hall
  • 06.09 – Polica + Wilsen @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.10 – Blue Hawaii @ Empty Bottle
  • 06.14 – Still Corners + Foxes In Fiction @ Lincoln Hall
  • 06.15 – !!! @ Sleeping Village
  • 06.17 – Cautious Clay + Adam Melchor + Channel Tres @ Taste of Randolph
  • 06.18 – Washed Out @ Taste of Randolph
  • 06.22 – Bonny Light Horseman @ Thalia Hall
  • 06.23 – The Besnard Lakes @ Hideout
  • 07.05 – Corinne Bailey Rae @ Thalia Hall
  • 07.08 – Deep Sea Diver @ Square Roots Fest
  • 07.08 – Deerhoof + Lala Lala @ West Fest
  • 07.09 – Deep Sea Diver @ Space
  • 07.09 – DEHD + Guided By Voices @ Square Roots Fest
  • 07.12 – STFKR + Undercover Dream Lovers @ Thalia Hall
  • 07.15 – Widowspeak @ Empty Bottle
  • 07.21 – Jeff Tweedy @ Pritzker Pavilion
  • 07.21 – COLA @ Sleeping Village
  • 07.22 – Christian Lee Hutson @ Schubas
  • 07.24 – Laura Stevenson + Adult Mom @ Beat Kitchen
  • 07.25 – Pinegrove @ Thalia Hall
  • 07.26 – Caroline Polachek @ Metro
  • 07.26 – Pinegrove @ Thalia Hall
  • 07.28 – IDLES @ Metro
  • 07.29 – Wet Leg @ Empty Bottle
  • 07.29 – Rhett Miller @ Space
  • 07.30 – Local Natives @ Thalia Hall
  • 07.31 – TV Priest @ Beat Kitchen
  • 08.02 – Florist @ Sleeping Village
  • 08.03 – Fleet Foxes @ The Salt Shed
  • 08.03 – Cat Power @ Thalia Hall
  • 08.05 – Marissa Nadler + Squirrel Flower @ Empty Bottle
  • 08.06 – Yellow Ostrich @ Schubas
  • 08.07 – Sugar Candy Mountain @ Empty Bottle
  • 08.09 – Steve Moakler @ Space
  • 08.10 – Sharon Van Etten + Angel Olsen + Julien Baker @ The Salt Shed
  • 08.12 – Andrew Bird + Iron & Wine @ The Salt Shed
  • 08.13 – Lake Street Dive + Madison Cunningham @ The Salt Shed
  • 08.15 – Lord Huron + First Aid Kit @ The Salt Shed
  • 08.27 – Cults @ Lincoln Hall
  • 08.31 – Shame @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.01 – Erin Rae @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.09 – Cass McCombs @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.10 – The Afghan Whigs @ Metro
  • 09.11 – Stars @ Lincoln Hall
  • 09.12 – Wild Rivers @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.14 – Girlpool @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.15 – Tonstartssbandht @ Sleeping Village
  • 09.16 – Osees @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.17 – Osees @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.22 – RY X @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.22 – Stella Donnelly @ Lincoln Hall
  • 09.23 – Ivan & Alyosha @ Schubas
  • 09.23 – Julia Jacklin + Katy Kirby @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.24 – Tamino @ Lincoln Hall
  • 09.25 – Beacon @ Schubas
  • 09.25 – Ibeyi @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.28 – Novo Amor @ Metro
  • 09.28 – Hollow Coves @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.02 – Old 97’s @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.04 – S.G. Goodman @ Schubas
  • 10.07 – Superorganism @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.07 – Calexico + Ada Lea @ Metro
  • 10.09 – Wilco @ Carol’s Pub
  • 10.09 – Broken Social Scene @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.10 – Broken Social Scene @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.12 – Black Midi @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.14 – of Montreal @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.18 – Suuns @ Sleeping Village
  • 10.21 – Preoccupations @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.24 – Madison Cunningham @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.29 – Illuminati Hotties @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.31 – Kevin Morby + Coco @ The Vic
  • 11.01 – Soccer Mommy + Lightning Bug @ Metro
  • 11.04 – Madi Diaz @ Sleeping Village
  • 11.09 – Death From Above 1979 @ Metro
  • 11.10 – Men I Trust @ Metro
  • 11.10 – Old Sea Brigade @ Schubas
  • 11.16 – Wild Nothing @ Metro
  • 11.16 – Disq + Ducks Ltd. @ Schubas
  • 11.29 – Tim Baker + Eric Slick @ Schubas
  • 12.01 – Lissie @ Lincoln Hall
  • 12.02 – Patrick Watson @ Thalia Hall
  • 12.06 – Pond @ Metro
  • 12.07 – TOLEDO @ Schubas
  • 12.21 – Whitney + Gia Margaret @ Thalia Hall
  • 12.22 – Whitney @ Thalia Hall
  • 12.23 – Whitney @ Thalia Hall
  • 12.29 – Dehd + Deeper @ Empty Bottle
  • 12.30 – Dehd @ Empty Bottle
  • 12.31 – Dehd @ Empty Bottle