chicago shows: twenty twenty one

  • 06.04 – Jeff Tweedy @ The Drive-In at SeatGeek Stadium
  • 07.09 – Minor Moon @ Schubas
  • 07.28 – Dayglow + Renforshort @ Lincoln Hall
  • 07.31 – Brittany Howard @ Thalia Hall
  • 08.01 – Whitney @ Sleeping Village
  • 08.05 – Dream Version + Emily Jane Powers @ Schubas
  • 08.06 – Small Black @ Lincoln Hall
  • 08.06 – Liam Kazar @ Sleeping Village
  • 08.07 – Liam Kazar @ Sleeping Village
  • 08.13 – Nicole Atkins @ Lincoln Hall
  • 08.13 – Langhorne Slim @ Thalia Hall
  • 08.21 – Kings Of Leon + Cold War Kids @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre
  • 08.26 – Ohmme @ Thalia Hall
  • 08.28 – Wilco + Sleater-Kinney + NNAMDI @ Pritzker Pavilion
  • 08.28 – Valley Maker @ Schubas
  • 09.09 – Andrew Belle @ Schubas
  • 09.15 – Japanese Breakfast @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.16 – Torres @ Empty Bottle
  • 09.16 – Japanese Breakfast @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.17 – Osees @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.18 – Future Islands @ Chicago Theatre
  • 09.18 – Osees @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.21 – Deep Sea Diver @ Lincoln Hall
  • 09.21 – Okkervil River + Damien Jurado @ SPACE
  • 09.22 – Okkervil River + Damien Jurado @ SPACE
  • 09.24 – Heartless Bastards @ Lincoln Hall
  • 09.25 – Half Gringa @ Schubas
  • 09.29 – Soccer Mommy + Squirrel Flower @ Thalia Hall
  • 09.30 – Colter Wall @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.01 – Men I Trust @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.06 – Beach Fossils + Wild Nothing @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.07 – Beach Fossils + Wild Nothing @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.08 – Caveman @ Beat Kitchen
  • 10.11 – Japanese Breakfast @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.12 – Japanese Breakfast @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.17 – Dr. Dog @ Metro
  • 10.15 – Josh Rouse @ SPACE
  • 10.16 – Madison Cunningham + S.G. Goodman @ SPACE
  • 10.17 – Madison Cunningham + S.G. Goodman @ Schubas
  • 10.18 – Dr. Dog @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.19 – Dr. Dog @ Thalia Hall
  • 10.20 – The Felice Brothers @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.26 – Tokyo Police Club @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.27 – Adam Melchor @ Lincoln Hall
  • 10.27 – Olafur Arnalds @ Rubloff Auditorium
  • 10.31 – Sylvan Esso @ Aragon Ballroom
  • 11.03 – Crumb @ Metro
  • 11.09 – Buck Meek @ Lincoln Hall
  • 11.11 – Kevin Morby + Hamilton Leithauser @ The Vic
  • 11.18 – Adrianne Lenker @ Thalia Hall
  • 11.21 – Half Waif @ Schubas
  • 12.17 – Houndmouth @ Thalia Hall
  • 12.18 – Houndmouth @ Thalia Hall