chicago shows: twenty twenty

01/09 – YACHT @ Sleeping Village
01/15 – Caroline Polachek @ Lincoln Hall
01/16 – Boy Bjorn + IDER @ Schubas
01/17 – Stella Donnelly @ Lincoln Hall
01/17 – Olden Yolk + Hannah Cohen + Toth @ Schubas
01/18 – Hand Habits @ Schubas
01/19 – Buck Meek + Twain @ Schubas
01/24 – Benjamin Gibbard @ Thalia Hall
01/25 – Cold War Kids + Overcoats @ The Riv
01/25 – Benjamin Gibbard @ Thalia Hall
01/26 – Benjamin Gibbard @ Thalia Hall
01/28 – Whitney @ SPACE
01/29 – Calexico + Iron & Wine + Gia Margaret @ Thalia Hall
01/30 – Calexico + Iron & Wine + Madison Cunningham @ Thalia Hall
01/31 – Temples @ Lincoln Hall
02/05 – Dr. Dog + Michael Nau @ Thalia Hall
02/06 – Dr. Dog + Michael Nau @ Thalia Hall
02/08 – EOB @ Lincoln Hall
02/13 – The Jungle Giants @ Lincoln Hall
02/15 – Longwave @ Schubas
02/16 – Wolf Parade @ Thalia Hall
02/17 – Hollow Coves + Harrison Storm @ Schubas
02/21 – Raphael Saadiq @ The Vic
02/29 – The Sea & Cake @ Empty Bottle
02/29 – Limbeck @ HVAC Pub
02/29 – Drew & Ellie Holcomb @ SPACE
03/01 – Destroyer + Eleanor Friedberger @ Thalia Hall
03/05 – Black Lips @ Thalia Hall
03/06 – Nathaniel Rateliff + Damien Jurado @ Chicago Theatre
03/07 – Andy Shauf + Molly Sarle @ Thalia Hall
03/09 – Lower Dens @ Lincoln Hall
03/10 – Best Coast + Mannequin Pussy @ SPACE
03/11 – The Tallest Man on Earth + Courtney Marie Andrews @ Old Town School of Folk Music
03/11 – Best Coast + Mannequin Pussy @ Thalia Hall
03/12 – Of Montreal @ Beat Kitchen
03/12 – The Tallest Man on Earth + Courtney Marie Andrews @ Old Town School of Folk Music
03/13 – The Tallest Man on Earth + Courtney Marie Andrews @ Old Town School of Folk Music
03/14 – The Tallest Man on Earth + Courtney Marie Andrews @ Old Town School of Folk Music
03/18 – Ásgeir @ Lincoln Hall
03/19 – The Districts @ Thalia Hall
03/19 – Silversun Pickups @ The Vic
03/20 – James Supercave @ Empty Bottle
03/20 – Caribou @ The Riv
03/20 – Polica + Wilsen @ Thalia Hall
03/21 – Palehound + Adult Mom @ Schubas
03/25 – Black Pumas @ Thalia Hall
03/27 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
03/27 – Vetiver + Kacey Johansing @ Sleeping Village
03/27 – Dirty Projectors @ Thalia Hall
03/28 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
03/29 – The Format @ Lincoln Hall
04/02 – Dan Mangan @ Schubas
04/02 – Stephen Malkmus @ Thalia Hall
04/04 – Peter Bjorn and John @ Empty Bottle
04/04 – The Lone Bellow @ Thalia Hall
04/04 – Basia Bulat @ Lincoln Hall
04/04 – Thom Yorke @ United Center
04/07 – Squirrel Flower @ Schubas
04/08 – Kurt Vile + Cate Le Bon @ Thalia Hall
04/08 – A Winged Victory For The Sullen @ University Church
04/10 – Kevin Krauter @ Schubas
04/10 – Real Estate + Palm @ Thalia Hall
04/11 – Soccer Mommy + Tomberlin @ Thalia Hall
04/13 – Ellis @ Schubas
04/14 – Overcoats @ Lincoln Hall
04/16 – Porches @ Thalia Hall
04/18 – Tennis + Molly Burch @ The Vic
04/22 – Patrick Watson @ Thalia Hall
04/25 – Greg Dulli @ Metro
04/25 – Margaret Glaspy @ Thalia Hall
04/28 – Penny & Sparrow @ SPACE
05/01 – M. Ward @ Thalia Hall
05/03 – Girl Talk @ Metro
05/06 – Brendan Benson @ Empty Bottle
05/10 – Half Waif @ Schubas
05/10 – Hamilton Leithauser @ Thalia Hall
05/13 – The Mountain Goats @ SPACE
05/14 – The Mountain Goats @ SPACE
05/14 – Beach Fossils + Wild Nothing @ Thalia Hall
05/21 – Channel Tres @ Sleeping Village
05/22 – Channel Tres @ Sleeping Village
05/29 – Hovvdy @ Beat Kitchen
05/29 – Ivan & Alyosha @ Schubas
05/29 – Tame Impala + Perfume Genius @ United Center
06/02 – Bombay Bicycle Club @ House of Blues
06/06 – Tegan & Sara @ The Riv
06/10 – Foals + Local Natives @ Aragon
07/28 – Pottery @ Empty Bottle
08/11 – The Decemberists + Fruit Bats @ Auditorium Theatre
08/12 – Nicole Atkins @ Lincoln Hall
08/29 – Wilco + Sleater-Kinney @ Pritzker Pavilion
09/11 – Oh Sees @ Thalia Hall
09/12 – Oh Sees @ Thalia Hall
10/30 – Ólafur Arnalds @ Rubloff Auditorium